Is GRAIN-FREE COFFEE CAKE MUFFINS, COFFEE CAKE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • cage-free whole eggs

cage-free whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOOZY'S GRAIN-FREE FLOUR BLEND (BLANCHED ALMOND FLOUR, ARROWROOT FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR), FILTERED WATER, CAGE-FREE WHOLE EGGS, MAPLE SYRUP, COCONUT CREAM (COCONUTS, WATER), ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, DRIED ORANGE PEEL, VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, PALEO BAKING POWDER (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM, PHOSPHATE, CREAM OF TARTAR), CINNAMON, NUTMEG, CLOVES, SEA SALT.

Check GRAIN-FREE COFFEE CAKE MUFFINS, COFFEE CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
NuttyCitrus
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go