Is Grain Free Mama's Mama's Original Crepe Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut milk powder m
- coconut milk powder
- organic coconut flour
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cassava Or Manioc Root, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Coconut Milk Powder M(coconut Milk Powder, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Acacia Fiber), Baking Soda, Sea Salt. Contains: Coconut.
Check Grain Free Mama's Mama's Original Crepe Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grain Free Mama's Mama's Original Crepe Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
About this product
Grain · Powder


