Is GRAIN-FREE MATCHA GREEN TEA MUFFINS, MATCHA GREEN TEA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- blanched almond flour
- organic virgin coconut oil
- organic coconut sugar
- coconuts water
- coconut cream
- +1 more
blanched almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOOZY'S GRAIN-FREE FLOUR BLEND (BLANCHED ALMOND FLOUR, ARROWROOT FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR), FILTERED WATER, CAGE-FREE WHOLE EGGS, COCONUT CREAM (COCONUTS WATER), ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, MAPLE SYRUP, DRIED ORANGE PEEL, VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MATCHA GREEN TEA POWDER, PALEO BAKING POWDER (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CREAM OF TARTAR), VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT.
Check GRAIN-FREE MATCHA GREEN TEA MUFFINS, MATCHA GREEN TEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAIN-FREE MATCHA GREEN TEA MUFFINS, MATCHA GREEN TEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Bread · Piece


