Is Grain Free Tortilla Chips Sea Salt De Selmer Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut flour

coconut flour

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp chips deliver a pronounced salty finish and a sturdy crunch that holds up to dips and spreads. Common uses include snacking, pairing with salsa, guacamole, cheese, and using as a crunchy topping for salads or soups. Reviewers often cite satisfying texture, consistent seasoning, and thin or brittle pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava Flour, Avocado Oil, Coconut Flour, Chia Seed, Sea Salt. May Contain: Tree Nuts.

Check Grain Free Tortilla Chips Sea Salt De Selmer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go