Is GRAIN-FREE WILD BLUEBERRY MUFFINS, WILD BLUEBERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- blanched almond flour
- organic coconut sugar
- organic virgin coconut oil
- organic coconut cream
- organic coconut flour
blanched almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOOZY'S GRAIN-FREE FLOUR BLEND (BLANCHED ALMOND FLOUR, ARROWROOT FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR), FILTERED WATER, CAGE-FREE WHOLE EGGS, WILD BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, DRIED ORANGE PEEL, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, PALEO BAKING POWDER (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CREAM OF TARTAR), CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT, LEMON EXTRACT, SEA SALT.
Check GRAIN-FREE WILD BLUEBERRY MUFFINS, WILD BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAIN-FREE WILD BLUEBERRY MUFFINS, WILD BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Snack · Piece


