Is Grain & grow Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rice flour, whole wheat flour, wheat starch, cane sugar, whole grain oat flour, dried apple puree, natural strawberry apple flavor (includes strawberry juice concentrate and acetic acid), less than 1% of: mixed tocopherols (to maintain freshness), sunflower lecithin, vitamins and minerals: iron (electrolytic), vitamin e (alpha tocopheryl acetate), niacinamide (a b vitamin), vitamin b6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin b1 (thiamine hydrochloride), contains: wheat

Check Grain & grow against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go