Is GRAIN & LEGUME PASTA, SPAGHETTI, ANGEL HAIR Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • semolina
  • wheat
  • durum wheat flour
  • spelt
  • legume flour blend
  • oats
  • oat fiber

semolina

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMOLINA (WHEAT), GRAIN AND LEGUME FLOUR BLEND [GRAINS AND LEGUMES (LENTILS, CHICKPEAS, FLAXSEED, BARLEY, OATS, SPELT), EGG WHITES, OAT FIBER], DURUM WHEAT FLOUR. VITAMINS/MINERALS: NIACIN, IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.

Check GRAIN & LEGUME PASTA, SPAGHETTI, ANGEL HAIR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch