Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Grain Products Vita-Brits Malted Whole Wheat Biscuits Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Wheat, Salt, Barley Malt Extract. Contains Cereals Containing Gluten. May Contain Lupin.

Check Grain Products Vita-Brits Malted Whole Wheat Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
MaltySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDippingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Grain Products Vita-Brits Malted Whole Wheat Biscuits | Spoonful