Is Grain & Seed Bars Chocolate Marshmallow Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (Tapioca Syrup, Brown Sugar, Date Paste), Organic Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Rice Crisps (Rice Protein, Rice Starch), Pearled Sorghum Crisps, Cocoa Butter, Roasted Pumpkin Seeds (Pumpkin Seeds, Vegetable Oil, Salt), Chocolate Chips (Brown Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Ground Flaxseeds, Natural Flavour, Sorghum Flour, Popped Sorghum, Vegetable Oil, Natural Cocoa, Rosemary Extract
Check Grain & Seed Bars Chocolate Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grain & Seed Bars Chocolate Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grain & Seed Bars Chocolate Marshmallow is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


