Is Grain & Seed Bars Chocolate Marshmallow Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (Tapioca Syrup, Brown Sugar, Date Paste), Organic Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Rice Crisps (Rice Protein, Rice Starch), Pearled Sorghum Crisps, Cocoa Butter, Roasted Pumpkin Seeds (Pumpkin Seeds, Vegetable Oil, Salt), Chocolate Chips (Brown Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Ground Flaxseeds, Natural Flavour, Sorghum Flour, Popped Sorghum, Vegetable Oil, Natural Cocoa, Rosemary Extract

Check Grain & Seed Bars Chocolate Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grain & Seed Bars Chocolate Marshmallow is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go