Is GRAIN & SEED MEDLEY VEGGIE BURGERS, GRAIN & SEED MEDLEY Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: COOKED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN MILLET (WATER, ORGANIC MILLET), COOKED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE (WATER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE), ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC FLAXSEED, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC HEMP SEEDS, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC GRANULATED GARLIC, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC SMOKED PAPRIKA, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.

Check GRAIN & SEED MEDLEY VEGGIE BURGERS, GRAIN & SEED MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Grain · Patty

Flavor
SavoryNuttyEarthy
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal PrepSnacking