Is Grain Trust Classic Spanish Rice Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Rice (water and rice), Corn, Onions, Red Peppers, Green Peppers, Seasoning (Salt, Onion, Spices, Garlic, Paprika, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Extractive of Paprika), Rice Bran Oil.
Check Grain Trust Classic Spanish Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grain Trust Classic Spanish Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiSalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch


