Is Grain Waves Honey Soy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk products
  • milk

milk products

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Cereals, Com, Wheat, Oats, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Rice, Salt, Soy Sauce Powder (Wheat), Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Onion Powder, Corn Starch, Spices (Ginger, Black Pepper), Maltodextrin, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Natural Flavours, Contains Gluten Contains Milk Or Milk Products Contains Soybeans Or Soybean Products

Check Grain Waves Honey Soy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
HoneySavoryUmamiSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping