Is Grain Zero Smores Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marshmallows (sugars (cassava Syrup, Cane Sugar), Cassava Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Grain Zero® Almond Flour, Coconut Sugar, Chocolate Chips (brown Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Baking Powder, Vanilla Extract Contains Almonds and Soy.

Check Grain Zero Smores against your own diets in the app.

Similar Products

About this product

Snack · Cookie Sheets, Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingBreakfast ItemDessert