Is Grain Zero Smores Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond flour
  • coconut sugar

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marshmallows (sugars (cassava Syrup, Cane Sugar), Cassava Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Grain Zero® Almond Flour, Coconut Sugar, Chocolate Chips (brown Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Baking Powder, Vanilla Extract Contains Almonds and Soy.

Check Grain Zero Smores against your own diets in the app.

Similar Products

About this product

Snack · Cookie Sheets, Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingBreakfast ItemDessert