Is Grainfields Bakery Kamut Multigrain Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE KAMUT FLOUR, WATER, SOURDOUGH, SUNFLOWER OIL, FLAXSEEDS, OATS, MILLET, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SEA SALT. ALLERGY INFORMATION: MANUFACTURED ON EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESSES PRODUCTS CONTAINING DIFFERENT SEEDS AND GRAINS.

Check Grainfields Bakery Kamut Multigrain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
DenseSoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking
Oat Free? Grainfields Bakery Kamut Multigrain | Spoonful