Is Grainfields Bakery Kamut Multigrain Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE KAMUT FLOUR, WATER, SOURDOUGH, SUNFLOWER OIL, FLAXSEEDS, OATS, MILLET, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SEA SALT. ALLERGY INFORMATION: MANUFACTURED ON EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESSES PRODUCTS CONTAINING DIFFERENT SEEDS AND GRAINS.

Check Grainfields Bakery Kamut Multigrain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
DenseSoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Grainfields Bakery Kamut Multigrain | Spoonful