Is Grainfields Bakery Kamut Multigrain Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole kamut flour
  • oats

organic whole kamut flour

Dietitian note

Kamut (also called Khorasan) is an ancient grain variety of wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE KAMUT FLOUR, WATER, SOURDOUGH, SUNFLOWER OIL, FLAXSEEDS, OATS, MILLET, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SEA SALT. ALLERGY INFORMATION: MANUFACTURED ON EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESSES PRODUCTS CONTAINING DIFFERENT SEEDS AND GRAINS.

Check Grainfields Bakery Kamut Multigrain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
DenseSoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking
Wheat Free? Grainfields Bakery Kamut Multigrain | Spoonful