Is Grainful Tuscan Bean & Kale Frozen Meal, 10oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat groats

oat groats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cooked Grain Blend (Water, Oat Groats, Sorghum, Red Quinoa), Kidney Beans, Garbanzo Beans, Tomato Paste, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, And Citric Acid), Dale, Garlic, Onions, Tomato Flakes, Olive Oil, Salt, Granulated Garlic, Basic, Oregano, Parsley

Check Grainful Tuscan Bean & Kale Frozen Meal, 10oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grainful Tuscan Bean & Kale Frozen Meal, 10oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryEarthy
Texture
ChunkyGrainy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch