Is Grainne's 4 Giant Pancakes Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- pasteurised egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Buttermilk (39%), Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Pasteurised Egg, Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Potassium Carbonates; Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Preservative: Sorbic Acid. Contains Wheat and Egg. it may also contain Soya.
Check Grainne's 4 Giant Pancakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grainne's 4 Giant Pancakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


