Is Grainne's 4 Giant Pancakes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk (39%), Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Pasteurised Egg, Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Potassium Carbonates; Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Preservative: Sorbic Acid. Contains Wheat and Egg. it may also contain Soya.
Check Grainne's 4 Giant Pancakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grainne's 4 Giant Pancakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


