Is GRAINS & SEEDS ARTISAN BREAD, GRAINS & SEEDS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- wheat flour
- roasted wheat flour
- cracked wheat
- wheat bran
- malted wheat flour
- cracked sprouted wheat
- enriched flour
- roasted rye flour
- malted barley flour
- cultured rye flour
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SEMOLINA, SALT, SESAME SEED, FLAX SEED MEAL, ROASTED RYE FLOUR, ROASTED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT BRAN, CRACKED WHEAT, CRACKED RYE, BROWN FLAXSEED, CRACKED SPROUTED WHEAT, MILLED CARAMELIZED RYE, OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, GUM ACACIA, YEAST, SPICES, CARAWAY SEEDS, CULTURED RYE FLOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check GRAINS & SEEDS ARTISAN BREAD, GRAINS & SEEDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAINS & SEEDS ARTISAN BREAD, GRAINS & SEEDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


