Is Gran Luchito Smoky Chipotle & Herbs Spicy Taco Seasoning 28g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- smoked dextrose
smoked dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chipotle Chilli Powder (18.5%), Salt, Paprika, Dried Oregano (9%), Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Lime Juice Powder (contains Sulphites ), Chipotle Chilli Flakes (5%), Smoked Dextrose, Roasted Cumin Seeds, Chilli Powder, Pasilla Chilli Powder, Dried Coriander Leaf (2%), Ground Coriander Seeds, Ground Black Pepper, Acid: Citric Acid
Check Gran Luchito Smoky Chipotle & Herbs Spicy Taco Seasoning 28g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gran Luchito Smoky Chipotle & Herbs Spicy Taco Seasoning 28g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


