Is GRAN SABANA, FARMER CHEESE Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, AND ENZYMES.
Check GRAN SABANA, FARMER CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAN SABANA, FARMER CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Loaf
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping


