Is Grana Augusto Parmesan Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cow Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Lysozyme (Egg Protien)

Check Grana Augusto Parmesan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grana Augusto Parmesan is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSandwichSnacking