Is Grana Padano Grated Grana Padano 100g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg lysozyme
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Grana Padano Cheese (Milk), Preservative (Egg Lysozyme)
Check Grana Padano Grated Grana Padano 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grana Padano Grated Grana Padano 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grana Padano Grated Grana Padano 100g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSandwichSalad


