Is grand granola (aphrodisia) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flocons d'avoine, Sucres (miel, sucre de canne, sirop d'érable), Farine d'avoine entière, Huile de tournesol et/ou Huile de canola, Chocolat noir (pâte de cacao, sucre de canne, beurre de cacao, sucre de canne intégral, gousse de vanille moulue), Son d'avoine, Tamari (eau, fèves de soja, sel), Noix de coco, Raisins de Corinthe (raisins, huile végétale), Amandes, Graines de sésame, Graines de lin, Tocopherols (tocopherols, huile de tournesol), Poudre de cacao, Ginseng sibérien, Arôme.

Check grand granola (aphrodisia) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go