Is GRAND ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN BLAST Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • skim milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, ROASTED PECANS (PECANS, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT), WHEY, TAPIOCA STARCH, PECTIN, MOLASSES, GUAR GUM, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check GRAND ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN BLAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping