Is GRAND ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], COCONUT OIL, SKIM MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, SALT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check GRAND ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAND ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


