Is Grand Marche Col Fax Inc. Mini Brochettes De Poulet Marinees Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken base
  • chicken breasts

chicken base

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken breasts, chicken base, lemon juice, mustard, salt, pepper, vegetable oil.

Check Grand Marche Col Fax Inc. Mini Brochettes De Poulet Marinees against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSnackingSide Dish