Is Grandessa Signature Strawberry Premium Jam Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Strawberries (50%), Lemon Juice Concentrate. Contains: Egg And Milk.

Check Grandessa Signature Strawberry Premium Jam against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetFruityTart
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSandwich