Is Grandessa Smooth Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy peanut butter with a roasted nut flavor profile and velvety texture, commonly spread on bread, toast, and crackers, stirred into smoothies, or used in baking and sauces. Customer reviews frequently note consistent spreadability, rich taste, and versatility for snacks and recipes, with straightforward packaging, reliable shelf stability, convenience.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy peanut butter with a roasted nut flavor profile and velvety texture, commonly spread on bread, toast, and crackers, stirred into smoothies, or used in baking and sauces. Customer reviews frequently note consistent spreadability, rich taste, and versatility for snacks and recipes, with straightforward packaging, reliable shelf stability, convenience.
Ingredients
PEANUTS (95%), Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Sugar.
Check Grandessa Smooth Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grandessa Smooth Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


