Is Grandessa Strawberry Jam Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Strawberries, glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, acidity regulators (citric acid, sodium citrates), gelling agent (pectins).
Check Grandessa Strawberry Jam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grandessa Strawberry Jam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


