Is GRANDMA HOERNER'S, APRICOT PRESERVES Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APRICOTS, ORGANIC SUGAR, WATER, FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check GRANDMA HOERNER'S, APRICOT PRESERVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANDMA HOERNER'S, APRICOT PRESERVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


