Is Grandma Mauds American Traditions Southern Seasoning - 2.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
maltodextrin, sugar, dehydrated potato, dehydrated onion, salt, corn starch, yeast extract, spices, hydrolyzed corn protein, onion powder, canola oil, xanthan gum, guar gum, natural smoke flavor, caramel color, autolyzed yeast extract, torula yeast, natural flavor, silicon dioxide (anti-caking)
Check Grandma Mauds American Traditions Southern Seasoning - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grandma Mauds American Traditions Southern Seasoning - 2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
Mrs. Dash Seasoning Blend Salt-Free Table Blend - 2.5 Oz
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Mrs. Dash Southwest Chipotle Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Dash Onion & Herb Seasoning Blend, Salt Free, Kosher, 2.5 oz
Where to buy
Grandma Mauds American Traditions Southern Seasoning - 2.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


