Is Grandma Mauds American Traditions Southern Seasoning - 2.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
maltodextrin, sugar, dehydrated potato, dehydrated onion, salt, corn starch, yeast extract, spices, hydrolyzed corn protein, onion powder, canola oil, xanthan gum, guar gum, natural smoke flavor, caramel color, autolyzed yeast extract, torula yeast, natural flavor, silicon dioxide (anti-caking)
Check Grandma Mauds American Traditions Southern Seasoning - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grandma Mauds American Traditions Southern Seasoning - 2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
Mrs. Dash Seasoning Blend Salt-Free Table Blend - 2.5 Oz
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Mrs. Dash Southwest Chipotle Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Dash Onion & Herb Seasoning Blend, Salt Free, Kosher, 2.5 oz
Where to buy
Grandma Mauds American Traditions Southern Seasoning - 2.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


