Is Grandma Wild's All Butter Shortbread Melts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Salted Sweetcream Butter (33%) (cream: Milk; Salt), Sugar, Salt. Contains Wheat and Milk.
Check Grandma Wild's All Butter Shortbread Melts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grandma Wild's All Butter Shortbread Melts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Peanut Butter – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Crazy Richard's All-Natural Creamy Peanut Butter, 16 oz
Walkers Shortbread Pure Butter Shortbread, Fingers, 5.3 Ounce
CHOCOLATE CHIP GLUTEN FREE PURE BUTTER SHORTBREAD, CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Cookie · Piece


