Is Grandma Wild's, Chocolate Chips & Orange Biscuits Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- thiamine - vitamin b1
- fortified wheat flour calcium carbonate
- natural vanilla flavouring
- milk chocolate coating
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Fortified Wheat Flour Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin - Vitamin B3, Thiamine - Vitamin B1, Vegetable Oils Non-hydro
Check Grandma Wild's, Chocolate Chips & Orange Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grandma Wild's, Chocolate Chips & Orange Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


