Is Grandma Wild's, Chocolate Chips & Orange Biscuits Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified wheat flour calcium carbonate
fortified wheat flour calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Fortified Wheat Flour Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin - Vitamin B3, Thiamine - Vitamin B1, Vegetable Oils Non-hydro
Check Grandma Wild's, Chocolate Chips & Orange Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grandma Wild's, Chocolate Chips & Orange Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


