Is Grandmas Egg Noodles Wide - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Unbleached Unbromated Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Pure Filtered Water, Whole Eggs, Salt, Annatto, Non-GMO Corn Starch.
Check Grandmas Egg Noodles Wide - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grandmas Egg Noodles Wide - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grandmas Egg Noodles Wide - 16 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


