Is Grandma's Kitchen Cole Slaw Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cabbage, Soybean Oil, Fructose, Sugar, Carrots, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salted Egg Yolks, High Fructose Corn Syrup, White Distilled Vinegar, Mustard (water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices), Salt, Pepper, Erythorbic Acid (to Retain Color), Water, Potassium Sorbate (to Prevent Spoilage), Natural Flavors, Sodium Acid Sulfite, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Egg.
Check Grandma's Kitchen Cole Slaw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grandma's Kitchen Cole Slaw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
TangySweetVinegarySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwich FillingTopping


