Is Grandma’s Mini Cookies, Sandwich Crème Cookies Peanut Butter Flavored, 3.245oz Cookie Bag, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary)​ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Palm And Canola Oil [With Tbhq To Preserve Freshness]), Oats, Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [Canola, Cottonseed, And/Or Soybean Oil], Salt, Molasses), Dextrose, Corn Starch, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Corn Syrup, Ground Raisin Paste, Salt, Cinnamon, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Annatto Extracts, Citric Acid, And Natural And Artificial Flavors (Contains Milk And Egg).

Check Grandma’s Mini Cookies, Sandwich Crème Cookies Peanut Butter Flavored, 3.245oz Cookie Bag, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary)​ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grandma’s Mini Cookies, Sandwich Crème Cookies Peanut Butter Flavored, 3.245oz Cookie Bag, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary)​ is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleKrogerPick 'n SaveWalmart

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go