Is Grandma's Mini Sandwich Cremes Vanilla Cookies 2.12 Ounce Plastic Bag Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • bleached wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Palm and Canola Oil [with TBHQ to Preserve Freshness]), Skim Milk, and Less Than 2% of the Following: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Eggs, Whey, Leavening (Baking Soda), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, and Natural and Artificial Flavors. CONTAINS EGG, MILK, SOY, AND WHEAT INGREDIENTS. Allergy Information: Made on equipment that makes products containing peanuts and tree nuts.

Check Grandma's Mini Sandwich Cremes Vanilla Cookies 2.12 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grandma's Mini Sandwich Cremes Vanilla Cookies 2.12 Ounce Plastic Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweetButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBreakfast Item