No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is GRANDMA'S, READY TO GO SNACKS, HOMESTYLE PEANUT BUTTER BIG COOKIES Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (UNBLEACHED AND BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED [CANOLA, COTTONSEED, AND/OR SOYBEAN] OIL, SALT, MOLASSES), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EGGS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, AND WHEAT FLOUR.

Check GRANDMA'S, READY TO GO SNACKS, HOMESTYLE PEANUT BUTTER BIG COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee
Soy Free? GRANDMA'S, READY TO GO SNACKS, HOMESTYLE PEANUT BUTTER BIG COOKIES | Spoonful