Is Grandma's® Vanilla Sandwich Crème Cookies Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • less than 2% of the following: high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, eggs, whey, leavening

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Palm and Canola Oil [With TBHQ To Preserve Freshness]), Skim Milk, and Less Than 2% of the Following: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Eggs, Whey, Leavening (Baking Soda), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, and Natural and Artificial Flavors

Check Grandma's® Vanilla Sandwich Crème Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grandma's® Vanilla Sandwich Crème Cookies is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBreakfast