Is Grandpa's Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Crushed Tomatoes, Diced Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Water, Italian Sausage (Pork, Glucono Delta Lactone, Salt, Spices), Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Onion Puree, Sauteed Onions, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Cabernet Wine (Contains Sulfites), Salt, Roasted Garlic (Garlic, Soybean Oil), Spices, Contains Sulfites
Check Grandpa's Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grandpa's Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grandpa's Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSandwich


