Is Grandpa's Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- italian sausage
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Crushed Tomatoes, Diced Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Water, Italian Sausage (Pork, Glucono Delta Lactone, Salt, Spices), Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Onion Puree, Sauteed Onions (Onions, Olive Oil), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Cabernet Wine, Salt, Roasted Garlic (Garlic, Soybean Oil), Spices
Check Grandpa's Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grandpa's Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grandpa's Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


