Is Grandy Oats Coconut Granola Original, 9 Oz, Pack of 6 Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic pecans
  • organic unsweetened coconut

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Distinct tropical-sweet flavor with robust crunchy clusters and occasional chewiness; commonly enjoyed with milk, yogurt, smoothie bowls, or eaten by hand as a snack. Customer reviews often note satisfying crunch, consistent taste, and usefulness as a topping, while some mention variable clumping and sweetness levels across batches and packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Unsweetened Coconut (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, 32,1% Fair Trade Certified ), Organic Cashews (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, 32,1% Fair Trade Certified ), Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Pecans, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Honey, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Vanilla Extract (Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Vanilla Bean Extractives)

Check Grandy Oats Coconut Granola Original, 9 Oz, Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grandy Oats Coconut Granola Original, 9 Oz, Pack of 6 is available at 4 retailers

AmazonWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go