Is Grandy Oats Granola - Classic - Case Of 6 - 12 Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic walnuts
  • organic cashews
  • organic unsweetened coconut

organic walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Classic granola has a toasty, slightly sweet flavor and a crunchy, clumpy texture that forms clusters. People commonly eat it with milk, sprinkle it on yogurt, snack on handfuls, or use it in baking. Customer reviews mention reliable crunch, pleasant sweetness, and occasional variation in cluster size and shelf stability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oats, Organic Honey, Organic High Olec, Sunflower Oil, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Walnuts, Organic Cashews, Organic Wheat Bran, Sea Salt,ganic Vanilla Extract (Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Vanilla Bean Extractives)

Check Grandy Oats Granola - Classic - Case Of 6 - 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grandy Oats Granola - Classic - Case Of 6 - 12 Oz. is available at 3 retailers

AmazonWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go