Is Grandy Oats Honey Nut Granola, Certified Organic, Gluten Free, Family Value Size, 36oz bags (Pack of 2) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
- organic walnuts
- organic cashews
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Gluten Free Oats, Organic Honey, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Cashews, Organic Almonds, Organic Walnuts, Sea Salt,Organic Vanilla
Check Grandy Oats Honey Nut Granola, Certified Organic, Gluten Free, Family Value Size, 36oz bags (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grandy Oats Honey Nut Granola, Certified Organic, Gluten Free, Family Value Size, 36oz bags (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size
Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola
Post Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Family Size Cereal, 18 oz Box
Where to buy
Grandy Oats Honey Nut Granola, Certified Organic, Gluten Free, Family Value Size, 36oz bags (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


